Skip to main content

Council D 002.213.01 approved by order of the Higher Attestation Commission of the Russian Federation dated September 4, 2007 No. 1990-1015 / 60 (the term of office of the council was extended by order of Rosobrnadzor No. 426-215 dated March 15, 2010)

The composition of the council was re-approved by the Ministry of Science and Higher Education Of The Russian Federation Order No. 54 / nk dated January 29, 2020

The Council is allowed to accept dissertations in biological sciences and following specialties for defense:

“Zoology” - 03.02.04;

"Entomology" - 03.02.05;

"Ecology" - 03.02.08.

Chairman of the board

Academician of RAS Vyacheslav Vladimirovich Rozhnov

Deputy Chairmen:

Corresponding Member of RAS Aleksey Vasilievich Surov

Doctor of Biological Sciences Alexey Vladimirovich Tiunov

Scientific Secretary

Ph.D. Elena Alexandrovna Katsman

Address: 119071 Moscow, Leninsky prospect, house 33, building 1, room. 122. Tel / fax: 7 (495) 952-73-24, zashita@sevin.ru

COMPOSITION OF THE DISSERTATION BOARD D 002.213.01

A.N. SEVERTSOV INSTITUTE OF ECOLOGY AND EVOLUTION OF RAS

 

Full name

Degree

Specialty in the council

1

Rozhnov Vyacheslav Vladimirovich - Chairman

Academician of RAS

«zoology» - 03.02.04

2

Surov Alexey Vasilyevich - Deputy Chairman

Corresponding member of RAS

«zoology» - 03.02.04

3

Tiunov Alexey Vladimirovich - Deputy Chairman

Ph.D.

«ecology» - 03.02.08

4

Katsman Elena Aleksandrovna - Scientific Secretary

Ph.D.

«ecology» - 03.02.08

5

Babenko Anatoly Borisovich

Ph.D.

«entomology» - 03.02.05

6

Benkovskaya Marina Yakovlevna

Ph.D.

«entomology» - 03.02.05

7

Gongalsky Konstantin Broneslavovich

Ph.D.

«ecology» - 03.02.08

8

Gorbunov Oleg Grigorievich

Ph.D.

«entomology» - 03.02.05

9

Zamolodchikov Dmitry Gennadievich

Ph.D.

«ecology» - 03.02.08

10

Zakharov Anatoly Alexandrovich

Ph.D.

«entomology» - 03.02.05

11

Krivosheina Marina Gennadievna

Ph.D.

«entomology» - 03.02.05

12

Krivosheina Nina Pavlovna

Ph.D.

«entomology» - 03.02.05

13

Lavrenchenko Leonid Alexandrovich

Ph.D.

«zoology» - 03.02.04

14

Lukina Natalya Vasilievna

Ph.D.

«ecology» - 03.02.08

15

Naydenko Sergey Valerievich

Ph.D.

«ecology» - 03.02.08

16

Naumova Elena Ivanovna

Ph.D.

«zoology» - 03.02.04

17

Orlov Victor Nikolaevich

Ph.D.

«zoology» - 03.02.04

18

Olchev Alexander Valentinovich

Ph.D.

«ecology» - 03.02.08

19

Panov Alexey Alekseevich

Ph.D.

«entomology» - 03.02.05

20

Polilov Alexey Alekseevich

Ph.D.

«entomology» - 03.02.05

21

Rogovin Konstantin Alexandrovich

Ph.D.

«ecology» - 03.02.08

22

Savinetsky Arkady Borisovich

Ph.D.

«ecology» - 03.02.08

23

Spiridonov Sergey Eduardovich

Ph.D.

«zoology» - 03.02.04

24

Fedorenko Dmitry Nikolaevich

Ph.D.

«entomology» - 03.02.05

25

Feoktistova Natalia Yurievna

Ph.D.

«zoology» - 03.02.04

26

Kharitonov Sergey Pavlovich

Ph.D.

«zoology» - 03.02.04

27

Kholodova Marina Vladimirovna

Ph.D.

«zoology» - 03.02.04

28

Chaika Stanislav Yurievich

Ph.D.

«entomology» - 03.02.05

29

Chesunov Alexey Valerievich

Ph.D.

«zoology» - 03.02.04

30

Shchipanov Nikolay Alexandrovich

Ph.D.

«ecology» - 03.02.08