Skip to main content

Council D 002.213.02 approved by order of the Higher Attestation Commission of the Russian Federation dated September 4, 2007 No. 1990-1015 / 61 (the term of office of the council was extended by order of Rosobrnadzor № 2059-2066 dated March 15, 2010)

The composition of the council was re-approved by the Ministry of Science and Higher Education Of The Russian Federation Order No. 54 / nk dated January 29, 2020

The Council is allowed to accept dissertations in biological sciences and following specialties for defense:

“Ichthyology” - 03.02.06;

"Hydrobiology" - 03.02.10;

"Biological resources" - 03.02.14.

Chairman of the board

Academician of RAS Dmitry Sergeevich Pavlov

Deputy Chairmen:

Academician of the Russian Academy of Sciences Yuri Yulianovich Dgebuadze

Doctor of Biological Sciences Victor Nikolaevich Mikheev

Scientific Secretary

Ph.D. Elena Alexandrovna Katsman

Address: 119071 Moscow, Leninsky prospect, house 33, building 1, room 122. Tel / fax: 7 (495) 952-73-24, zashita@sevin.ru

COMPOSITION OF THE DISSERTATION BOARD D 002.213.02

A.N. SEVERTSOV INSTITUTE OF ECOLOGY AND EVOLUTION OF RAS

 

Full name Degree Specialty in the council
1 Pavlov Dmitry Sergeevich - Chairman Academician of RAS ichthyology 03.02.06
2 Dgebuadze Yuri Yulianovich - Deputy Chairman Academician of RAS ichthyology 03.02.06
3 Mikheev Viktor Nikolaevich - Deputy Chairman Ph.D. hydrobiology 03.02.10
4 Katsman Elena Aleksandrovna - Scientific Secretary Ph.D. hydrobiology 03.02.10
5 Baron Vladimir Davydovich Ph.D. ichthyology 03.02.06
6 Britaev Temir Alanovich Ph.D. hydrobiology 03.02.10
7 Vasiliev Victor Pavlovich Ph.D. biological resources 03.02.14
8 Galkin Sergey Vladimirovich Ph.D. hydrobiology 03.02.10
9 Golubtsov Alexander Serafimovich Ph.D. ichthyology 03.02.06
10 Evseenko Sergey Afanasevich Ph.D. ichthyology 03.02.06
11 Kantor Yuri Izrailevich Ph.D. hydrobiology 03.02.10
12 Kasumyan Alexander Ovanesovich Ph.D. ichthyology 03.02.06
13 Korovchinsky Nikolay Mikhailovich Ph.D. hydrobiology 03.02.10
14 Kotlyar Alexander Nikolaevich Ph.D. ichthyology 03.02.06
15 Kotov Alexey Alexeyevich Corresponding member of RAS hydrobiology 03.02.10
16 Kriksunov Evgeny Arkadievich Corresponding member of RAS biological resources 03.02.14
17 Kuzishchin Kirill Vasilievich Ph.D. ichthyology 03.02.06
18 Mikodina Ekaterina Viktorovna Ph.D. biological resources 03.02.14
19 Mochek Andrey Dmitrievich Ph.D. ichthyology 03.02.06
20 Petrosyan Varos Gareginovich Ph.D. biological resources 03.02.14
21 Reshetnikov Yuri Stepanovich Ph.D. biological resources 03.02.14
22 Ruban Georgy Igorevich Ph.D. biological resources 03.02.14
23 Flint Mikhail Vladimirovich Corresponding member of RAS hydrobiology 03.02.10
24 Shatunovsky Mikhail Ilyich Ph.D. biological resources 03.02.14